nl fr en

Who is who

MANAGEMENT
directie@toneelhuis.be
Guy Cassiers - artistic director
Klaartje Heiremans - general administrator

ENSEMBLE OF ARTISTS
Benjamin Verdonck
FC Bergman
Guy Cassiers
Mokhallad Rasem
Olympique Dramatique

P.U.L.S.
Bosse Provoost
Hannah De Meyer
Lisaboa Houbrechts
Timeau De Keyser
Bart Meuleman - coach

ARTISTIC CO-ORDINATION
An-Marie LambrechtsINTERNAL ORGANISATION
Annick Verstraeten - assistant to the direction
Remke van Elstlande - co-ordination Bourla / hall rental

DRAMATURGY & EDUCATION
Erwin Jans - dramaturgy
Petra Damen - education

EXTERNAL RELATIONS
communicatie@toneelhuis.be
Kristel Marcoen - head external relations
Dina Dooreman - assistent head external relations
Kristin Hex - publications
Leen Van de put - press & audience communication
Lynn Van Oijstaeijen - video
Maya Van Puymbroeck - audience acquisition and accesibility
Bram Van Wichelen - digital communication

PLANNING & PRODUCTION
Koen Roofthooft - head planning & production
Stefaan Deldaele - production manager
Michael Greweldinger - production manager
Mien Muys - production manager
Celine Van der Poel - production manager
Chris Reijnen - production manager
Tim Zeegers - production manager
Lutje Lievens - assistant to the director
Monique Van Hassel - costume studio & dresser
Kathleen Van Mechelen - costume studio & dresser
Cindy Dierckx - costume studio & dresser

TECHNICAL STAFF
Freek Boey - technical manager
Sophie De Bruyn - assistance technical manager
Jens Laureyns - technical co-ordination Bourla
Evelien Rutten - infrastructure
Henk Vandecaveye - stage manager
Diederik Hoppenbrouwers - technical production manager
Bram Delafonteyne - stage technician
Jeroen Kenens - stage technician
Maarten Meeussen - theatertechniek
Filip Van Berendoncks - stage technician
Paul Van Caudenberg - stage technician
Ilse Van den Dorpel - stage technician
Sam Geerts - stage technician
Maarten Dockx - stage technician
Mohamed Sultan Daboul - stage technician
Willy Vercammen - technical maintainance infrastructure
Dirk De Peuter - technical maintainance infrastructure
Eric Geudens - technical maintainance infrastructure
Jan Palinckx - co-ordinator decor workshop
Patrick Jacobs - decor studio
Karl Schneider - decor studio

FINANCES & HUMAN RESOURCES
Lot Beghin - assistant to the administrator
Marcia Stessens - accountancy and human resources
Robin Spiessens - accountancy
Lianne Kamminga - accountancy
Bie Van Pottelberghe - accountancy

RECEPTION & BOX OFFICE
Elke De Schouwer - box office
Saar Smets - box office
Daniëlle Vercammen - box office

PORTIERS
Marc Knaepen - portier
Bie Van Pottelberghe - portier
Almendra Dusoir - portier

STEWARDS
Albert Baeckens - head guard
Anne Rysbrack - head guard
Bart Janssen - steward
Camilla Ardui - steward
Eleonora Coen - steward
Erna D'hooge - steward
Frans Verbeeck - steward
Hanna Schiltz - steward
Hilde De Smedt - steward
Jozef Rysbrack - steward
Julienne Tobé - steward
Lori Tuerlinckx - steward
Margot Meuwissen - steward
Noor Coen - steward
Nora El Arbi - steward
Roos Philipsen - steward
Sara De Bruyn - steward
Silke Claessens - steward
Séverine Debecker - steward

ATELIERS FOR CHILDREN
Jolien Smits
Sanne Joostens

CATERING
Vincent Goedemé - co-ordination catering
Enio Arnouts
Liezelot Osselaer
Sr-ira Guiguilé

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Johan Swinnen, president Board of Directors
Pascale De Groote, vice-president Board of Directors
Julie Bynens
Bruno Claesen
David Dessin
Michaël Lescroart
Emiel Pieters
Ingrid Pelssers
Jan Rombouts
Ernest Van Buynder
Ivan Van de Cloot
Jan Van Moer
Bea van Valkenburg
Laura Van Waeyenberge
Kiki Vervloessem