nl fr en

Who is who

MANAGEMENT
directie@toneelhuis.be
Guy Cassiers - artistic director
Maud Van de Velde - managing director

ENSEMBLE OF ARTISTS
Benjamin Verdonck
FC Bergman
Guy Cassiers
Mokhallad Rasem
Olympique Dramatique

P.U.L.S.
Bosse Provoost
Hannah De Meyer
Lisaboa Houbrechts
Timeau De Keyser
Bart Meuleman - coach

ARTISTIC CO-ORDINATION
An-Marie Lambrechts

INTERNAL ORGANISATION
Annick Verstraeten - assistant to the direction
Remke van Elstlande - co-ordination Bourla / hall rental

DRAMATURGY & EDUCATION
Erwin Jans - dramaturgy
Petra Damen - education

EXTERNAL RELATIONS
communicatie@toneelhuis.be
Kristel Marcoen - head external relations
Lianne Kamminga - external relations
Kristin Hex - publications
Leen Van de put - press & audience communication
Lynn Van Oijstaeijen - video
Maya Van Puymbroeck - audience acquisition and accesibility
Bram Van Wichelen - digital communication

PLANNING & PRODUCTION
Koen Roofthooft - head planning & production
Stefaan Deldaele - production manager
Mien Muys - production manager
Celine van der Poel - production manager
Chris Reijnen - production manager
Lutje Lievens - assistant to the director
Monique Van Hassel - costume studio & dresser
Kathleen Van Mechelen - costume studio & dresser
Cindy Dierckx - costume studio & dresser

TECHNICAL STAFF
Diederik Hoppenbrouwers - technical manager
Ans De Bremme - assistance technical manager
Jens Laureyns - technical co-ordination Bourla
Evelien Rutten - infrastructure
Henk Vandecaveye - stage manager
Pim Janssen - stage manager
Steven Bontinck - stage manager
Bram Delafonteyne - stage technician
Jeroen Kenens - stage technician
Filip Van Berendoncks - stage technician
Paul Van Caudenberg - stage technician
Ilse Van den Dorpel - stage technician
Sam Geerts - stage technician
Willy Vercammen - technical maintainance infrastructure
Dirk De Peuter - technical maintainance infrastructure
Eric Geudens - technical maintainance infrastructure
Jan Palinckx - co-ordinator decor workshop
Niels Antonissen - decor studio
Patrick Jacobs - decor studio
Karl Schneider - decor studio
Senne Suls - decor studio

FINANCES & HUMAN RESOURCES
Lot Beghin - finance coordinator
Laure De Winde - human resources
Marcia Stessens - accountancy and human resources
Robin Spiessens - accountancy
Tom Visbeek - accountancy
Bie Van Pottelberghe - accountancy

RECEPTION & BOX OFFICE
Tim Van Riel - head box office
Saar Smets - box office
Daniëlle Vercammen - box office

PORTIERS
Marc Knaepen - portier
Bie Van Pottelberghe - portier
Almendra Dusoir - portier

STEWARDS
Albert Baeckens - hoofdsuppoost
Camilla Ardui - suppoost
Chloe Bleijenberg - suppoost
Jules Bracke - suppoost
Silke Claessens - suppoost
Jasper Coremans - suppoost
Kato Cornil - suppoost
Sara De Bruyn - suppoost
Liza De Maeyer - suppoost
Dries De Ryck - suppoost
Hilde De Smedt - suppoost
Thomas Delrue - suppoost
Erna D'Hooghe - suppoost
Liesbeth Garrammone - suppoost
Bart Janssen - suppoost
Rosanne Philipsen - suppoost
Mohamed Rabhi - suppoost
Pepita Renette - suppoost
Jozefus Rysbrack - suppoost
Hanna Scholiers - suppoost
Sakina Shutsha - suppoost
Dagmar Teurelincx - suppoost
Julia Tobe - suppoost
Frans Verbeeck - suppoost

ATELIERS FOR CHILDREN
Jolien Smits
Sanne Joostens

CATERING
Vincent Goedemé - co-ordination catering
Enio Arnouts
Liezelot Osselaer
Sr-ira Guiguilé

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Johan Swinnen, president Board of Directors
Pascale De Groote, vice-president Board of DirectorsMark Andries
Bert Corluy
Maryse Daniels
Wim De Pauw
Naomi Meulemans
Ingrid Pelssers
Jan Rombouts
Ernest Van Buynder
Martijn Van Esbroeck
Jan Van Moer
Laura Van Wayenberge
Kiki Vervloessem
Stef Vonk